Round 1 Overall Results - Velotooler Yellow Jersey

Pro1/2 men
Place First Name Last Name Team Points
1 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 50
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 45
3 Tim Mitchell CCB Velotooler 40
4 John Harris CCB Velotooler 37
5 Kevin Goguen* RACE CF 34
6 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 31
7 Keith Kelly Velocio Northeast 29
8 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE 27
9 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 25
10 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 23
11 Patrick Collins* CCB Velotooler 21
12 Chris Goguen* RACE CF | racecf.org 19
13 Spencer Petrov* CCB Velotooler 18
14 Cory Small CCB Velotooler 17
15 Calvin Tortorigi* 16
16 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 15
17 Gabriel Remmilard 14
18 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 13
19 A.J. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 12
20 David Shuck 11
21 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 10
22 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 9
23 Joshua Anderson* CCB Velotooler 8
24 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 7
25 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Meltsnow.com 6
26 Steve Cullen MMR p/b Butcher Box 5
27 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4
28 Bill Skinner Cyclonauts Racers 3
29 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 2
30 Lance Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing 1
Pro1/2/3 women
Place First Name Last Name Team Points
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 50
2 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 45
3 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 40
4 Emily Underwood 37
5 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 34
6 Alexa Gubinski Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 31
7 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 29
8 Rosael Torres Davis CRCA/Radical Media 27
9 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 25
10 Chanel Zeisel CRCA / Radical Media 23
11 Beth Everhart MMR p/b Butcher Box 21
12 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 19
13 Julie Tracy Sunapee/BuchikaÍs/Continental Paving 18
14 Michelle Zwick CCB Racing 17
15 Ariana Adler Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 16
16 Amy Gothorpe Optimum Performance 15
17 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 14
Cat 3 men
Place First Name Last Name Team Points
1 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 50
2 Daniel McCabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 45
3 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 40
4 Ryan Pesch New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 37
5 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 34
6 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games 31
7 Nathan Coste Bikeworks MA 29
8 Chad Dalles Groove Subaru Excel Sports 27
9 Orlando Correa 25
10 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling/WPI 23
11 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 21
12 Michael Podzaline 19
13 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 18
14 Peter Osborn Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks Racing 17
15 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 16
16 Matthew Curbeau CCB 15
17 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 14
18 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 13
19 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 12
20 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 11
21 Josh Burgel Minuteman Road Club 10
22 Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes 9
23 Uknown Uknown Uknown Uknown
24 Sean Goguen RACE CF 7
25 Brendan Schoff The Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program 6
26 Matthew Shaffer 5
27 Chris Dsida Bates College 4
28 Alan Pimentel CCB RACING 3
29 Jason Pizzollo Northampton Cycling Club 2
30 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 1
Masters 40+
Place First Name Last Name Team Points
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 50
2 Matt Troutman White Pond Racing / SCORPION RACING 45
3 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 40
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 37
5 Mark McCormack 34
6 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 31
7 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 29
8 Julio Lujambio Stage 1- VOSS 27
9 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing 25
10 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 23
11 Tim Wern CVC - Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 21
12 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 19
13 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club 18
14 Ari Shocket Corner Cycle 17
15 John Meyerle 16
16 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 15
17 Chris Jordan 14
18 Jeffrey Weaver Echelon Health Endurance 13
19 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 12
20 Trent Sullivan Team Horst Sports 11
21 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 10
22 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 9
23 Tim Malton CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 8
24 James Ebert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 7
25 wilson martinez 545 VELO 6
26 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 5
27 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 4
28 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3
Masters 50+
Place First Name Last Name Team Points
1 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 50
2 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 45
3 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 40
4 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 37
5 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 34
6 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 31
7 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 29
8 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 27
9 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 25
10 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 23
11 Uknown Uknown Uknown 21
12 Steven Smallwood 19
13 James Godbey 545 Velo 18
14 Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club 17
15 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 16
16 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 15
17 Thomas Voytek Greater Hartford Cyling Club 14
18 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC 13
19 James Colella Race CF 12
20 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 11
21 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 10
22 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 9
23 John Daut 8
24 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 7
25 Uknown Uknown Uknown 6
26 Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club 5
27 Colman O'Connor MBRC 4
28 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 3
29 randy rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2
30 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1

Round 1 Overall Agressive Rider - Red Jersey

Pro1/2 men
Place First Name Last Name Team Points
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Velotooler 8
2 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 5
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 3
4 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1
5 Keith Kelly Velocio Northeast 1
Pro1/2/3 women
Place First Name Last Name Team Points
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 8
2 Emily Underwood 5
3 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3
4 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1
5 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 1
Cat 3 men
Place First Name Last Name Team Points
1 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 10
2 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 3
3 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling/WPI 3
4 Josh Burgel Minuteman Road Club 1
5 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 1
Masters 40+
Place First Name Last Name Team Points
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 10
2 Matt Troutman White Pond Racing / SCORPION RACING 6
3 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 1
4 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club 1
Masters 50+
Place First Name Last Name Team Points
1 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 8
2 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 6
4 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 4

Round 1 Overall Results - U23 Sicleri Jersey

U23 Men Sicleri Jersey
Place First Name Last Name Team Points
1 Kevin Goguen* RACE CF 34
2 Patrick Collins* CCB Velotooler 21
3 Chris Goguen* RACE CF | racecf.org 19
4 Spencer Petrov* CCB Velotooler 18
5 Calvin Tortorigi* 16
U23 Women Sicleri Jersey
Place First Name Last Name Team Points
1 Paige Williams* BCA/Linen 25
2 Ariana Adler* Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 16