Round 3 Overall Results - Velotooler Yellow Jersey

Pro1/2 men
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Marblehead Brumble Overall
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 23 50 25 98
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 45 23 23 91
3 John Harris CCB Velotooler 37 37 74
4 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 50 18 4 72
5 Kevin Goguen* RACE CF 34 9 27 70
6 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 25 45 70
7 Patrick Collins* CCB Velotooler 21 8 29 58
8 Tim Mitchell CCB Velotooler 40 12 52
9 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller 50 50
10 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 9 40 49
11 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 2 45 47
12 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 25 19 44
13 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE 27 17 44
14 Keith Kelly Velocio Northeast 29 14 43
15 Timothy Weigelt 40 40
16 Allan Rego 37 37
17 Chris Goguen* RACE CF | racecf.org 19 10 6 35
18 Troy Duppenthaler Team Fit Werx 34 34
19 Baris Aytan 34 34
20 A.J. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 12 21 33
21 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 31 1 32
22 Ralph Pahlmeyer 31 31
23 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiroprac 31 31
24 Christian Norvold* NCC / JAM 29 29
25 Ansel Dickey* CCB Velotooler 27 27
26 Cory Small CCB Velotooler 17 7 24
27 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 7 17 24
28 Wyatt Goral 21 21
29 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4 16 20
30 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b Butche 19 19
31 Spencer Petrov* CCB Velotooler 18 18
32 Thomas Barnett 18 18
33 Calvin Tortorigi* 16 16
34 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 16 16
35 Joshua Anderson* CCB Velotooler 8 8 16
36 Robert Wasch 15 15
37 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 15 15
38 Cantin Dominic Corner Cycle 15 15
39 Gabriel Remmilard 14 14
40 Miles Billings 545 Velo 14 14
41 Chris Strumolo 13 13
42 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 13 13
43 Aaron Black* CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC 13 13
44 Colin Murphy Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 12 12
45 David Shuck 11 11
46 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Meltsnow.com 6 5 11
47 Will Cooper 11 11
48 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 11 11
49 Connor Jennings 10 10
50 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 10 10
51 Stephen Jette 9 9
52 Joseph Grgic 7 7
53 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 6 6
54 Steve Cullen MMR p/b Butcher Box 5 5
55 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 5 5
56 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 4 4
57 Bill Skinner Cyclonauts Racers 3 3
58 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 3 3
59 Allen Carr 3 3
60 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 2 2
61 Ross Baldwin 2 2
62 Lance Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing 1 1
63 Dawry Cabrera* cycle loft 1 1
Pro1/2/3 women
 
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Overall
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 50 50 100
2 Emily Underwood 37 31 68
3 Alexa Gubinski Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 31 27 58
4 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 45 45
5 Brittlee Bowman 45 45
6 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 19 25 44
7 Masha Schneider 40 40
8 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 40 40
9 Beth Everhart MMR p/b Butcher Box 21 18 39
10 Julie Tracy Sunapee/BuchikaÍs/Continental Paving 18 19 37
11 Cheryl Clark 37 37
12 Leslie Timm 34 34
13 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 34 34
14 Natalie Tapias 29 29
15 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 29 29
16 Rosael Torres Davis CRCA/Radical Media 27 27
17 Paige Williams* BCA/Linen 25 25
18 Chanel Zeisel CRCA / Radical Media 23 23
19 Lauren Leclaire 23 23
20 Clio Dinan 21 21
21 Michelle Zwick CCB Racing 17 17
22 Danielle Ruane 17 17
23 Ariana Adler* Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 16 16
24 Amy Gothorpe Optimum Performance 15 15
25 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 14 14
Masters 40+
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Overall
1 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 40 50 90
2 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 50 18 68
3 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 37 15 52
4 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 23 27 50
5 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing 25 23 48
6 Anthony Alessio 45 45
7 Matt Troutman White Pond Racing / SCORPION RACING 45 45
8 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 12 29 41
9 Miles Billings 40 40
10 Bruce Pierce 37 37
11 Mark McCormack 34 34
12 Chris Pare 34 34
13 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 29 3 32
14 Jeremy Brazeal 31 31
15 Wilson Martinez 545 VELO 6 25 31
16 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 31 31
17 Tim Malton CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 8 21 29
18 Julio Lujambio Stage 1- VOSS 27 27
19 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 19 6 25
20 Tim Wern CVC - Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 21 21
21 Matthew Waskiewicz 19 19
22 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club 18 18
23 Danny Saccoccio 17 17
24 Ari Shocket Corner Cycle 17 17
25 Christopher Cavallaro 16 16
26 John Meyerle 16 16
27 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 15 15
28 Chris Jordan 14 14
29 John Raguin 14 14
30 Jeffery Gelt 13 13
31 Jeffrey Weaver Echelon Health Endurance 13 13
32 Bill Shattuck 12 12
33 Douglas Chrystall 11 11
34 Trent Sullivan Team Horst Sports 11 11
35 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 10 10
36 Kyle Smith 10 10
37 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 9 9
38 John Anthony 9 9
39 Joshua Burgel 8 8
40 James Ebert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 7 7
41 Zane Wenzel 7 7
42 Dave Mingori 5 5
43 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 5 5
44 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 4 4
45 Tony Thissell 4 4
46 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3 3
47 Jacob Hacker 2 2
48 Tom Krol 1 1
Masters 50+
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Overall
1 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 27 50 77
2 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 37 37 74
3 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 45 23 68
4 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 34 31 65
5 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 40 15 55
6 Steven Smallwood 19 34 53
7 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 31 21 52
8 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 50 50
9 Michael Sernyak 45 45
10 Douglas Crane 40 40
11 John Daut 8 27 35
12 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 16 17 33
13 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 29 2 31
14 Kyle Gates 29 29
15 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 25 25
16 William Rowe 25 25
17 James Godbey 545 Velo 18 6 24
18 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 23 23
19 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 9 13 22
20 Thomas Voytek Greater Hartford Cyling Club 14 7 21
21 Ben Hughes 19 19
22 Colman O'Connor MBRC 4 14 18
23 Steve Mcgrath 18 18
24 Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club 17 17
25 Richard Barnwell 16 16
26 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 15 15
27 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC 13 13
28 James Nash 12 12
29 James Colella Race CF 12 12
30 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 11 11
31 Tyler Munroe 11 11
32 Jay Trojan 10 10
33 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2 8 10
34 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 10 10
35 Mark Thompson 9 9
36 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 7 7
37 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1 4 5
38 James Haitz 5 5
39 Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club 5 5
40 Chris Grady 3 3
41 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 3 3
42 Thomas Dickinson 1 1
Cat 3 men
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Overall
1 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 34 45 79
2 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 40 29 69
3 Orlando Correa 25 34 59
4 Ryan Pesch New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 37 19 56
5 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 50 50
6 Nelson Micah 50 50
7 Daniel McCabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 45 45
8 Michael Podzaline 19 25 44
9 Matthew Curbeau CCB Velotooler 15 27 42
10 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 40 40
11 Chris Niesen 37 37
12 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games 31 31
13 Maxwell Nagel 31 31
14 Nathan Coste Bikeworks MA 29 29
15 Chad Dalles Groove Subaru Excel Sports 27 27
16 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 13 13 26
17 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 18 7 25
18 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling/WPI 23 23
19 Dan Kurowski 23 23
20 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 21 21
21 Ben Jankowski 21 21
22 Andrew Piper 18 18
23 Peter Osborn Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks Racing 17 17
24 Christian Norvold 17 17
25 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 16 16
26 Andrew Goodale 16 16
27 Sasha Smiljanic 15 15
28 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 14 14
29 Michael Martin 14 14
30 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 12 12
31 Daniel Fitzgibbons 12 12
32 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 11 11
33 Fred Prescott 11 11
34 Josh Burgel Minuteman Road Club 10 10
35 Alex Meier 10 10
36 Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes 9 9
37 Sean Casey 9 9
38 Lance Jones 8 8
39 Sean Goguen RACE CF 7 7
40 Brendan Schoff The Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program 6 6
41 Mark Hewitt 6 6
42 Matthew Shaffer 5 5
43 Patrick Luckow 5 5
44 Chris Dsida Bates College 4 4
45 Geremia Ortega 4 4
46 Alan Pimentel CCB RACING 3 3
47 Jason Pizzollo Northampton Cycling Club 2 2
48 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 1 1

Round 3 Overall Agressive Rider - Red Jersey

Pro1/2 men
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Marblehead Brumble Overall
1 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller 8 8
2 Tim Mitchell CCB Velotooler 8 8
3 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 6 6
4 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 5 5
5 Ansel Dickey* CCB Velotooler 5 5
6 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 5 5
7 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 3 3
8 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3 3
9 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 3 3
10 Timothy Weigelt 3 3
11 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1 1
12 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 1 1
13 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 1 1
14 Allan Rego 1 1
Pro1/2/3 women
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Overall
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 8 1 9
2 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3 3 6
3 Emily Underwood 5 5
4 Leslie Timm 5 5
5 Brittlee Bowman 5 5
6 Masha Schneider 3 3
7 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 1
8 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 1 1
9 Clio Dinan 1 1
Cat 3 men
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Overall
1 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 10 10
2 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 3 3 6
3 Michael Podzaline 5 5
4 Chris Niesen 5 5
5 Ryan Pesch 4 4
6 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling/WPI 3 3
7 Nelson Micah New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 3 3
8 Josh Burgel Minuteman Road Club 1 1
9 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 1 1
Masters 40+
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Overall
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 10 10
2 Matt Troutman White Pond Racing / SCORPION RACING 6 3 9
3 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 1 5 6
4 Chris Crowell 5 5
5 Anthony Alessio CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 3 3
6 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club 1 1
7 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing 1 1
8 Jeffery Gelt 1 1
Masters 50+
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Overall
1 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 8 8
2 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 8 8
3 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 6 6
4 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 5 5
5 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 4 4
6 James Nash CCB 3 3
7 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 1 1

Round 3 Overall Results - U23 Sicleri Jersey

U23 Women Sicleri Jersey
 
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Overall
1 Paige Williams* BCA/Linen 25 25
2 Clio Dinan 21 21
3 Ariana Adler* Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 16 16
U23 Men Sicleri Jersey
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Marblehead Brumble Overall
1 Kevin Goguen* RACE CF 34 9 27 70
2 Patrick Collins* CCB Velotooler 21 8 29
3 Christian Norvold* NCC / JAM 29 29
4 Ansel Dickey* CCB Velotooler 27 27
5 Chris Goguen* RACE CF | racecf.org 19 6 25
6 Wyatt Goral* CCB Velotooler 21 21
7 Spencer Petrov* CCB Velotooler 18 18
8 Calvin Tortorigi* 16 16
9 Joshua Anderson* CCB Velotooler 8 8 16
10 Aaron Black* CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC 13 13
11 Dawry Cabrera* cycle loft 1 1