Round 5 Overall Results - Velotooler Yellow Jersey

Pro1/2 men
 
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds Brumble Bikes Mistyc Velo Palmer Koerse Monson Overall
1 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 35 45 27 18 45 170
2 Tim Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 6 50 27 50 133
3 Roman Seliverstov* CCB Foundation - Sicleri 16 12 40 24 92
4 Patrick Collins CCB Foundation - Sicleri 14 3 14 50 4 85
5 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 18 45 21 84
6 Brendan McCormack CCB Foundation - Sicleri 50 30 80
7 Kevin Goguen* CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 18 24 21 12 75
8 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 24 50 74
9 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 21 12 40 73
10 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 40 30 70
11 Matthew Shaffer Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 10 21 30 61
12 Alexander Chrystall* New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 5 5 14 24 48
13 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 45 3 48
14 Chris Goguen* ButcherBox Cycling.com 1 45 1 47
16 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 8 35 43
15 Geno Villafano CT Cycling Advancement Program 27 16 43
17 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 40 40
18 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 40 40
19 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 2 35 37
20 Jonathan Sandoval ulloa CCB Foundation - Sicleri 35 1 36
21 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 35 35
22 John Harris CCB Foundation - Sicleri 30 4 34
23 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 30 3 33
24 A.J. Moran Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 8 24 32
25 Christopher Welch CRCA - Jamison Capital/Cannonda 27 27
26 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 27 27
27 Sam Rosenholtz Toronto Hustle 21 21
29 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 18 18
28 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 18 18
34 Dawny Cabrera parra 16 16
30 Ben Ryan* New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 10 6 16
31 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 4 12 16
32 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 16 16
33 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 16 16
35 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 14 14
36 Richard Furchtgott* BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS pb BICYCL 14 14
37 Andreas Fliessgarten Team M_bel Ehrmann 12 12
40 William Downing CRCA/Foundation 10 10
38 Ernest Tautkus CVC 10 10
39 Michael Grome CT Cycling Advancement Program 2 8 10
41 Aidan Charles CT Cycling Advancement Program 10 10
43 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 8 8
42 David Maynard RaceLogik 8 8
44 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 6 6
45 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 4 2 6
46 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 6 6
47 Aaron Black* Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 6 6
50 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 5 5
48 Scott Smith The Dirt League 5 5
49 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 5 5
51 Miro Koulnis BURLINGTRON 4 4
52 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 3 3
53 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana 3 3
54 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 2 2
55 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo 2 2
56 William Skinner Cyclonauts Racers 1 1
57 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1 1
Pro1/2/3 women
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds Brumble Bikes Mystic Velo Palmer Koerse Monson Overall
1 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 16 35 45 30 27 153
2 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZIPCAR 50 50 50 150
3 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 35 16 40 12 103
4 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 30 27 40 97
5 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 40 50 90
6 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 24 27 35 86
7 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving 45 24 16 85
8 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com 4 21 21 35 81
9 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving 6 30 40 76
10 Lydia Hausle B2C2/JRA Cycles 21 30 16 67
11 Maureen McAuliffe Landis/Trek 40 24 64
12 Tara MacDonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 18 18 27 63
13 Tori Wuthrich MIT 50 50
16 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 45 45
14 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 45 45
15 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 27 18 45
17 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 45 45
18 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 14 24 38
19 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 35 35
20 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 5 27 32
21 Leslie Lupien B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 30 30
22 Catherine Sterling BMB racing 24 24
23 Wendy King NCC 21 21
24 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 21 21
26 Elizabeth Cummings Keep It Tight 18 18
25 Erin Faccone B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 18 18
28 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 14 14
27 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 14 14
30 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing 12 12
29 Michelle Zwick CCB Racing 12 12
32 Beth Saman Team ERRACE 10 10
31 Stephanie Thompson 10 10
33 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 10 10
34 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 8 8
35 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving 8 8
36 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 6 6
37 Melissa Culkins 5 5
38 Leslie Timm QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo 4 4
Masters 40+
 
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds Brumble Bikes Mystic Velo Palmer Koerse Monson Overall
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 45 50 50 50 195
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 40 45 40 35 8 168
3 Miles Billings 545 Velo 50 30 40 40 160
4 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 27 50 77
5 Bill Shattuck Aetna-Expo/Dr Naylor 18 35 16 69
6 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 40 27 67
7 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Leadville 27 35 62
8 Josh Burgel Minuteman Road Club 35 21 56
9 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 21 30 51
10 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3 30 16 49
13 Justin Wood CRCA/e2Value 45 45
11 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 45 45
12 Adam Myerson 45 45
14 Christopher Pare 8 35 43
15 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 16 21 5 42
16 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 12 24 36
17 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 16 6 12 34
18 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 18 14 32
19 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 10 12 10 32
21 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance 30 30
20 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 30 30
22 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 21 6 27
23 Trent Sullivan CVC 27 27
24 David Hildebrand 27 27
28 Jacob Hacker 24 24
25 Douglas Chrystall 24 24
26 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 24 24
27 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 24 24
30 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 21 21
29 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 5 16 21
31 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 1 18 19
33 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 18 18
32 Paul Richard CCB Racing 18 18
34 Todd Bowden 6 10 16
35 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 14 14
36 Rich Salit SVC BIKEWORKS 14 14
37 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 14 14
38 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 14 14
39 Julio Lujambo 12 12
40 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing 12 12
41 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 10 10
42 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 10 10
43 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 8 8
44 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers 8 8
45 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 8 8
46 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC 5 2 7
47 Marc Eisen Capital Velo Club 4 2 6
48 David McCay Minuteman Road Club 6 6
49 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 6 6
51 Donal Osullivan Northampton Cycling Club 5 5
50 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 5 5
55 John Sakalowsky Romeo 4 4
52 Alvarez Medina 4 4
53 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing 4 4
54 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 4 4
59 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 3 3
56 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land 3 3
57 Robert Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / Northeast Bicycle Club 3 3
58 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 3 3
60 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 2 2
61 Scott Glowa 2 2
62 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 2 2
65 Gregg Salisbury 1 1
63 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 1 1
64 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 1 1
Masters 50+
 
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds Brumble Bikes Mystic Velo Palmer Koerse Monson Overall
1 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 45 40 40 40 30 195
2 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 27 24 35 24 12 122
3 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 18 30 50 98
4 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 50 45 95
5 David Potter CCB RACING 45 45 90
6 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 35 27 27 89
7 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 24 50 74
8 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 50 21 71
9 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 30 35 5 70
10 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 35 18 53
11 David Kellogg 27 21 3 51
12 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 50 50
13 Paul Curley SPINARTS 45 45
14 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 30 14 44
15 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 10 4 18 12 44
16 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 40 40
17 Paul Richard CCB Racing 40 40
18 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 14 24 38
19 James Nash CCB Racing 21 6 10 37
20 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 35 35
21 Robert Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 8 16 10 34
22 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 30 30
23 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 27 27
24 Joe Straub Death Row Velo 24 24
25 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 2 16 5 23
26 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 21 21
27 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 21 21
28 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 14 6 20
29 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18 18
30 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 18 18
31 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes C 16 16
32 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 6 8 2 16
33 Steve McGrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 16 16
34 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 16 16
35 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 14 14
36 David Foley WEBIKE 14 14
37 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 12 1 13
38 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 12 12
39 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 2 10 12
40 John Daut 12 12
41 Steven Smallwood 5 6 11
42 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 5 5 10
43 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 10 10
47 William Caligari Linen / BCA 8 8
44 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 4 4 8
45 James Hatten 8 8
46 James Haitz ArcEnCiel 8 8
48 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 6 6
49 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 4 4
50 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4 4
51 Richard Salit SVC/bikeworks 3 3
52 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 3 3
53 Mike Conway 3 3
54 Jim Colella 3 3
55 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2 2
56 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 1 2
57 Steve May ERRACE 2 2
58 Jason Jones Colavita Whole Foods Racing Tea 1 1
59 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1 1
Cat 3 men
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds Brumble Bikes Mystic Velo Palmer Koerse Monson Overall
1 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 35 4 30 45 27 141
2 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 30 50 50 130
3 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 45 50 95
4 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 45 24 69
5 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 50 14 64
6 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 24 18 14 56
7 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 18 35 53
8 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 40 10 50
9 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling 45 45
11 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA 40 40
10 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 40 40
12 William Hafferty 545 Velo 40 40
13 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 27 12 39
14 Scott Smith Dirt League 35 35
15 Eric Schmidt 35 35
16 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 14 18 3 35
17 Andrew Goodale ButcherBox Cycling 21 12 33
18 Colin Keaveney 30 30
19 Christopher Devine Project 207 Racing 30 30
20 Calvin Tortorigi 27 27
21 Matthew Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 27 27
23 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 24 24
22 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 24 24
26 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 21 21
24 Scott Smith The Dirt League 21 21
25 Eric Loehle Butcherbox Cycling 21 21
27 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 18 18
30 Andrew Logiudice Skylands cycling. 16 16
28 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 16 16
29 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 16 16
31 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 16 16
32 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 14 14
34 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 12 12
33 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 12 12
35 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 10 10
36 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 10 10
37 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 10 10
39 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 8 8
38 Doug Marks 8 8
40 Sean Casey 8 8
41 Nick Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 8 8
42 Eric Schmidt 6 6
43 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 1 1 4 6
44 Daniel Park 545 Velo 6 6
45 Colm McMahon 545 Velo 6 6
46 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 6 6
47 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 5 5
48 William Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 5 5
49 Iliya Simeonov MDC 5 5
50 Christopher Cavallaro 5 5
51 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 4 4
52 Jeffrey Scala CCNS 4 4
53 Carlo Quicho unattached 4 4
56 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 3 3
54 Ciaran Mangan CCB RACING 3 3
55 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 3 3
58 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports Racing 2 2
57 Nicholas Willette Aetna Racing Team 2 2
59 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 2 2
60 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling 2 2
61 Steven Edwards PVC/CycleMania 1 1
62 Bobby Chambers UConn 1 1

Round 5 Overall Team Standing

Pro1/2 men
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds Brumble Bikes Mystic Velo Palmer Koerse Monson Overall
1 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 35 4 30 45 27 141
2 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 30 50 50 130
3 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 45 50 95
4 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 45 24 69
5 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 50 14 64
6 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 24 18 14 56
7 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 18 35 53
8 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 40 10 50
9 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling 45 45
11 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA 40 40
10 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 40 40
12 William Hafferty 545 Velo 40 40
13 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 27 12 39
14 Scott Smith Dirt League 35 35
15 Eric Schmidt 35 35
16 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 14 18 3 35
17 Andrew Goodale ButcherBox Cycling 21 12 33
18 Colin Keaveney 30 30
19 Christopher Devine Project 207 Racing 30 30
20 Calvin Tortorigi 27 27
21 Matthew Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 27 27
23 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 24 24
22 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 24 24
26 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 21 21
24 Scott Smith The Dirt League 21 21
25 Eric Loehle Butcherbox Cycling 21 21
27 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 18 18
30 Andrew Logiudice Skylands cycling. 16 16
28 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 16 16
29 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 16 16
31 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 16 16
32 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 14 14
34 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 12 12
33 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 12 12
35 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 10 10
36 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 10 10
37 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 10 10
39 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 8 8
38 Doug Marks 8 8
40 Sean Casey 8 8
41 Nick Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 8 8
42 Eric Schmidt 6 6
43 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 1 1 4 6
44 Daniel Park 545 Velo 6 6
45 Colm McMahon 545 Velo 6 6
46 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 6 6
47 Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 5 5
48 William Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 5 5
49 Iliya Simeonov MDC 5 5
50 Christopher Cavallaro 5 5
51 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 4 4
52 Jeffrey Scala CCNS 4 4
53 Carlo Quicho unattached 4 4
56 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 3 3
54 Ciaran Mangan CCB RACING 3 3
55 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 3 3
58 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports Racing 2 2
57 Nicholas Willette Aetna Racing Team 2 2
59 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 2 2
60 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling 2 2
61 Steven Edwards PVC/CycleMania 1 1
62 Bobby Chambers UConn 1 1
Pro1/2/3 women
Place Team Overall
1 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZIPCAR 481
2 Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 266
3 B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 189
4 BCA/Linen 103
5 Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com 81
6 BikeReg | Share Coffee 65
7 Landis/Trek 64
8 Ten Speed Spokes 59
9 Team ERRACE 56
10 MIT 50
11 JAM / NCC 45
12 Keep it Tight 39
13 Foxy Moxy Racing 24
14 BMB racing 24
15 NCC 21
16 B2C2/JRA Cycles 16
17 CRCA/CityMD Racing 12
18 CCB Racing 12
19 Corner Cycle 10
20 New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 8
21 QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo 4
Cat 3 men
Place Team Overall
1 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZIPCAR 481
2 Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 266
3 B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 189
4 BCA/Linen 103
5 Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com 81
6 BikeReg | Share Coffee 65
7 Landis/Trek 64
8 Ten Speed Spokes 59
9 Team ERRACE 56
10 MIT 50
11 JAM / NCC 45
12 Keep it Tight 39
13 Foxy Moxy Racing 24
14 BMB racing 24
15 NCC 21
16 B2C2/JRA Cycles 16
17 CRCA/CityMD Racing 12
18 CCB Racing 12
19 Corner Cycle 10
20 New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 8
21 QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo 4
Masters 40+
Place Team Overall
1 TTEndurance 225
2 545 Velo 208
3 CCB Racing 186
4 Capital Velo Club - CVC 178
5 Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 160
6 Cyclonauts Racers 149
7 Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 111
8 Minuteman Road Club 73
9 Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Leadville 62
10 Corner Cycle 57
11 CRCA/e2Value 45
12 Team Fit Werx 44
13 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 32
14 Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 27
15 Aetna Racing Team 21
16 Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 18
17 SVC BIKEWORKS 14
18 Boston Racing Independent 14
19 Arc En Ciel Racing 12
20 Team Horst Sports 10
21 Brauer / Mick Management 10
22 Wheelworks Racing 6
23 Northampton Cycling Club 5
24 Romeo 4
25 X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 3
26 Riverside Racing 3
27 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / Northeast Bicycle Club 3
Masters 50+
Place Team Overall
1 Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 218
2 CCB Racing 167
3 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 122
4 Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 120
5 Clif Bar/Giordana 104
6 Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 98
7 Wheelworks Racing 97
8 Brauer / Mick Management 95
9 545 Velo 87
10 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 82
11 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes C 64
12 A-D Racing 50
13 SPINARTS 45
14 Team Fit Werx 44
15 SVC/bikeworks 41
16 CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 40
17 Minuteman Road Club 38
18 CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 35
19 Downeast Racing 34
20 Team Placid Planet 27
21 Death Row Velo 24
22 Healthy & Happy Racing 21
23 Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18
24 Lagunitas Racing Experience 16
25 WEBIKE 14
26 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 14
27 PLUS CYCLING TEAM 10
28 GHCC - Central Wheel 10
29 Mystic Velo Club 8
30 Linen / BCA 8
31 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4
32 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2
33 Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2
34 ERRACE 2
35 Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1
36 Colavita Whole Foods Racing Tea 1

Round 5 Overall Results - U23 Sicleri Jersey

U23 Women Sicleri Jersey
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds Brumble Bikes Mystic Velo Palmer Koerse Monson Overall
1 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 35 16 40 12 103
2 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 24 27 35 86
3 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 8 8
U23 Men Sicleri Jersey
 
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds Brumble Bikes Mistyc Velo Palmer Monson Overall
1 Roman Seliverstov* CCB Foundation - Sicleri 16 12 40 24 92
2 Kevin Goguen* CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 18 24 21 12 75
4 Alexander Chrystall* New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 5 5 14 24 48
3 Chris Goguen* ButcherBox Cycling.com 1 45 1 47
5 Ben Ryan* New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 10 6 16
6 Richard Furchtgott* BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS pb BICYCL 14 14
7 Aaron Black* Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 6 6