Round 3 Overall Results - Velotooler Yellow Jersey

Pro1/2 men
 
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds Brumble Bikes Mistyc Velo Overall
1 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 35 45 27 107
2 Brendan McCormack CCB Foundation - Sicleri 50 30 80
3 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 24 50 74
4 Roman Seliverstov* CCB Foundation - Sicleri 16 12 40 68
5 Kevin Goguen* CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 18 24 21 63
6 Tim Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 6 50 56
7 Chris Goguen* ButcherBox Cycling.com 1 45 46
8 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 45 45
9 Geno Villafano CT Cycling Advancement Program 27 16 43
10 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 40 40
11 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 40 40
12 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 2 35 37
13 Jonathan Sandoval ulloa CCB Foundation - Sicleri 35 35
14 A.J. Moran Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 8 24 32
15 Patrick Collins CCB Foundation - Sicleri 14 3 14 31
41 John Harris CCB Foundation - Sicleri 30 30
16 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 30 30
17 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 27 27
18 Sam Rosenholtz Toronto Hustle 21 21
19 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 21 21
34 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 18 18
20 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 18 18
21 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 4 12 16
22 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 16 16
23 Richard Furchtgott* BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS pb BICYCL 14 14
24 Andreas Fliessgarten Team M_bel Ehrmann 12 12
36 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence We 10 10
25 Matthew Shaffer Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 10 10
26 Alexander Chrystall* New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 5 5 10
27 Aidan Charles CT Cycling Advancement Program 10 10
37 David Maynard RaceLogik 8 8
28 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 8 8
43 Aaron Black Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 6 6
29 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 6 6
40 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 5 5
39 Miro Koulnis BURLINGTRON 4 4
30 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 4 4
38 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana 3 3
31 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 3 3
42 Michael Grome Yale University 2 2
32 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo 2 2
35 William Skinner Cyclonauts Racers 1 1
33 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1 1
Pro1/2/3 women
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds Brumble Bikes Mystic Velo Overall
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZIPCAR 50 50 100
2 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 16 35 45 96
3 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 35 16 40 91
4 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 24 27 35 86
5 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving 45 24 69
6 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 30 27 57
7 Lydia Hausle B2C2/JRA Cycles 21 30 51
8 Tori Wuthrich MIT 50 50
9 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 45 45
10 Maureen McAuliffe Landis/Trek 40 40
11 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 40 40
12 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 14 24 38
13 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving 6 30 36
14 Tara MacDonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 18 18 36
15 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 5 27 32
16 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 27 27
17 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com 4 21 25
18 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 21 21
19 Erin Faccone B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 18 18
20 Michelle Zwick CCB Racing 12 12
21 Stephanie Thompson 10 10
22 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving 8 8
Masters 40+
 
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds Brumble Bikes Mystic Velo Overall
1 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 40 45 40 125
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 45 50 95
3 Miles Billings 545 Velo 50 30 80
4 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 27 50 77
5 Bill Shattuck Aetna-Expo/Dr Naylor 18 35 53
6 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 45 45
7 Christopher Pare 8 35 43
8 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 40 40
9 jeremy brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 16 21 37
10 Josh Burgel Minuteman Road Club 35 35
11 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3 30 33
12 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 30 30
13 David Hildebrand 27 27
14 Trent Sullivan CVC 27 27
15 Douglas Chrystall 24 24
16 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 24 24
17 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 24 24
18 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 21 21
19 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 21 21
20 Kevin Ondre 5 16 21
21 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 1 18 19
22 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 18 18
23 Todd Bowden 6 10 16
24 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 16 16
25 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 14 14
26 Rich Salit SVC BIKEWORKS 14 14
27 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 14 14
28 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 12 12
29 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing 12 12
30 Julio Lujambo 12 12
31 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 10 10
32 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 10 10
33 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 8 8
34 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 8 8
35 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 6 6
36 David McCay Minuteman Road Club 6 6
37 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC 5 5
38 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 5 5
39 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 4 4
40 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing 4 4
41 Alvarez Medina 4 4
42 Robert Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / Northeast Bicycle Club 3 3
43 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land 3 3
44 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 2 2
45 Scott Glowa 2 2
46 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 2 2
47 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 1 1
Masters 50+
 
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds Brumble Bikes Mysctic Velo Overall
1 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 45 40 40 125
2 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 50 45 95
3 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 27 24 35 86
4 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 24 50 74
5 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 50 50
6 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 18 30 48
7 Paul Curley SPINARTS 45 45
8 Paul Richard CCB Racing 40 40
9 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 14 24 38
10 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 35 35
11 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 35 35
12 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 10 4 18 32
14 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 30 30
13 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 30 30
16 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 27 27
15 James Nash CCB Racing 21 6 27
17 David Kellogg 27 27
18 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 21 21
19 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 21 21
20 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 2 16 18
21 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 18 18
22 Steve McGrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 16 16
23 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 16 16
26 David Foley WEBIKE 14 14
24 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 6 8 14
25 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 14 14
27 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 12 1 13
28 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 12 12
29 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 2 10 12
30 John Daut 12 12
31 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 5 5 10
32 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 10 10
34 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 4 4 8
33 Robert Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 8 8
35 James Hatten 8 8
36 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 6 6
37 Steven Smallwood 5 5
38 Richard Salit SVC/bikeworks 3 3
39 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 3 3
40 Jim Colella 3 3
41 Steve May ERRACE 2 2
42 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 1
43 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1 1
Cat 3 men
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds Brumble Bikes Mystic Velo Overall
1 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 30 50 80
2 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 35 4 30 69
3 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 50 14 64
4 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 18 35 53
5 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 45 45
6 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 45 45
7 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 40 40
8 William Hafferty 545 Velo 40 40
9 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 27 12 39
10 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 14 18 32
11 Matthew Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 27 27
12 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 24 24
13 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 24 24
14 Eric Loehle Butcherbox Cycling 21 21
15 Andrew Goodale ButcherBox Cycling 21 21
16 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 16 16
17 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 16 16
18 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 12 12
19 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 10 10
20 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 10 10
21 Sean Casey 8 8
22 Nick Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 8 8
23 Daniel Park 545 Velo 6 6
24 Colm McMahon 545 Velo 6 6
25 William Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 5 5
26 Iliya Simeonov MDC 5 5
27 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 4 4
28 Carlo Quicho unattached 4 4
29 Ciaran Mangan CCB RACING 3 3
30 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 3 3
31 Nicholas Willette Aetna Racing Team 2 2
32 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling 2 2
33 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 1 1
34 Bobby Chambers UConn 1 1

Round 5 Overall Team Standing

Pro1/2 men
 
Place Team Overall after round 3
1 CCB Foundation - Sicleri 300
2 CT Cycling Advancement Program 161
3 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 119
4 CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 87
5 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 74
6 Community Bicycle Racing 61
7 Minuteman Road Club 53
8 ButcherBox Cycling.com 46
9 Team Fit Werx 40
10 Cycle-Smart 30
11 Toronto Hustle 21
12 Cyclonauts Racers 19
13 Velocio Northeast 18
14 New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 16
15 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS pb BICYCL 14
16 Team M_bel Ehrmann 12
17 RaceLogik 8
18 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 6
19 Corner Cycle 4
20 BURLINGTRON 4
21 Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 3
22 Clif Bar/Giordana 3
23 Yale University 2
24 QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo 2
Pro1/2/3 women
Place Team Overall
1 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZIPCAR 272
2 Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 170
3 B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 114
4 BCA/Linen 91
5 Ten Speed Spokes 59
6 MIT 50
7 Landis/Trek 40
8 Team ERRACE 32
9 BikeReg | Share Coffee 27
10 Foxy Moxy Racing 24
11 Keep it Tight 21
12 Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com 21
13 CCB Racing 12
14 Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com 4
Cat 3 men
Place Team Overall after round 3
1 Minuteman Road Club 187
1 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 128
2 Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 104
3 Minuteman Road Club 99
4 B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 84
5Spin Arts Cycling696545 Velo537ButcherBox Cycling448State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria169Cyclonauts Racers1210CT Cycling Advancement Program1011NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex812MDC513New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management414Team Fit Werx315CCB RACING316Aetna Racing Team217UConn1
Masters 40+
Place Team Overall after round 3
1 545 Velo 128
2 CCB Racing 125
3 Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 123
4 Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 111
5 Capital Velo Club - CVC 100
6 Cyclonauts Racers 98
7 TTEndurance 95
8 Minuteman Road Club 52
9 Team Fit Werx 44
10 Corner Cycle 27
11 Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 21
12 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 18
13 SVC BIKEWORKS 14
14 Arc En Ciel Racing 12
15 Brauer / Mick Management 10
16 Wheelworks Racing 6
17 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / Northeast Bicycle Club 3
Masters 50+
Place Team Overall after round 3
1 Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 143
2 Clif Bar/Giordana 104
3 Brauer / Mick Management 95
4 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 86
5 Wheelworks Racing 67
6 CCB Racing 67
7 Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 66
8 545 Velo 66
9 Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 48
10 SPINARTS 45
11 SVC/bikeworks 41
12 Downeast Racing 34
13 Minuteman Road Club 32
14 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 30
15 Team Placid Planet 27
16 Healthy & Happy Racing 21
17 Lagunitas Racing Experience 16
18 WEBIKE 14
19 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 12
20 PLUS CYCLING TEAM 10
21 GHCC - Central Wheel 10
22 Mystic Velo Club 8
23 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 8
24 ERRACE 2
25 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1
26 Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1

Round 3 Overall Results - U23 Sicleri Jersey

U23 Women Sicleri Jersey
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds Brumble Bikes Mystic Velo Overall
1 Paige Williams* BCA/Linen 35 5 40 80
2 Katherine Rusch* Ten Speed Spokes 24 11 35 70
U23 Men Sicleri Jersey
 
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds Brumble Bikes Mystic Overall
1 Roman Seliverstov* CCB Foundation - Sicleri 16 12 40 68
2 Kevin Goguen* CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 18 24 21 63
3 Chris Goguen* ButcherBox Cycling.com 1 45 46
4 Richard Furchtgott* BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FA 14 14
5 Ben Ryan* New England Devo p/b Cadence We 10 10
6 Alexander Chrystall* New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 5 5 10
7 Aaron Black* Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 6 6