Round 5 Overall Results - Velotooler Yellow Jersey

Pro1/2 men
 
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Marblehead Brumble Chris Hinds Monson Overall
1 Kevin Goguen* RACE CF 34 9 27 45 50 165
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 23 50 25 27 37 162
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 45 23 23 50 15 156
4 Patrick Collins* CCB Velotooler 21 8 29 14 45 117
5 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 25 45 18 19 107
6 Tim Mitchell CCB Velotooler 40 12 37 13 102
7 John Harris CCB Velotooler 37 37 10 84
8 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 2 45 34 81
9 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 9 40 31 80
10 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE 27 17 29 73
11 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 50 18 4 72
12 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller 50 21 71
13 Alexander Chrystall* New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 29 40 69
14 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 31 1 19 16 67
15 Baris Aytan 34 23 57
16 Joshua Anderson* CCB Velotooler 8 8 40 56
17 Cory Small CCB Velotooler 17 7 25 49
18 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 25 19 5 49
19 A.J. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 12 21 11 44
20 Keith Kelly Velocio Northeast 29 14 43
21 Chris Goguen* RACE CF | racecf.org 19 10 6 8 43
22 Timothy Weigelt 40 40
23 Allan Rego 37 37
24 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiroprac 31 3 34
25 David Maynard Team ERRACE 34 34
26 Troy Duppenthaler Team Fit Werx 34 34
27 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 31 2 33
28 Connor Jennings 10 23 33
29 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin 31 31
30 Ross Baldwin 2 27 29
31 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 4 25 29
32 Christian Norvold* NCC / JAM 29 29
33 Ansel Dickey* CCB Velotooler 27 27
34 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 7 17 24
35 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 6 15 21
36 Ian Keough Keough CX 21 21
37 Wyatt Goral* 21 21
38 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4 16 20
39 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b Butche 19 19
40 Erik Post CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec 18 18
41 Spencer Petrov* CCB Velotooler 18 18
42 Thomas Barnett 18 18
43 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 11 7 18
44 Daniel Jeske Chobani 17 17
45 Matthew Curbeau CCB 17 17
46 Calvin Tortorigi* 16 16
47 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 16 16
48 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 16 16
49 Robert Wasch 15 15
50 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 15 15
51 Cantin Dominic Corner Cycle 15 15
52 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 14 14
53 Allen Carr 3 11 14
54 Gabriel Remmilard 14 14
55 Stephen Jette 9 5 14
56 Miles Billings 545 Velo 14 14
57 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1 12 13
58 Chris Strumolo 13 13
59 Miro Koulnis Burlingtron 13 13
60 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 13 13
61 Aaron Black* CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC 13 13
62 Sam Rosenholtz CCB Velotooler 12 12
63 Colin Murphy Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 12 12
64 David Shuck 11 11
65 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Meltsnow.com 6 5 11
66 Will Cooper 11 11
67 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports NY 10 10
68 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 10 10
69 CHRIS STRUMOLO CRCA 9 9
70 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 9 9
71 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 8 8
72 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 7 7
73 Joseph Grgic 7 7
74 STEPHEN JAMISON CRCA 6 6
75 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6 6
76 Dawry Cabrera* cycle loft 1 4 5
77 Steve Cullen MMR p/b Butcher Box 5 5
78 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 5 5
79 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 4 4
80 Bill Skinner Cyclonauts Racers 3 3
81 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 3 3
82 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 3 3
83 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 2 2
84 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE 2 2
85 Lance Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing 1 1
Pro1/2/3 women
 
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Chris Hinds Monson Overall
1 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 45 34 29 50 158
2 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 40 45 85
3 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 50 50 31 81
4 Leslie Timm 29 50 79
5 Sarah Shipley GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 31 40 6 77
6 Julie Tracy Sunapee/BuchikaÍs/Continental Paving 18 12 19 40 71
7 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 25 45 70
8 Leslie Lupien Green Line Velo 27 34 61
9 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 9 23 27 59
10 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 19 21 17 18 56
11 Clio Dinan* Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 16 37 53
12 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 18 34 52
13 Brittlee Bowman 45 45
14 Michelle Zwick CCB Racing 17 13 18 10 41
15 Tara Macdonald Stingray Racing 14 25 39
16 Alexa Gubinski Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 31 23 16 39
17 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 37 37
18 Molly Deming Team ERRACE 25 12 37
19 Cheryl Clark Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 37 37
20 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 31 31
21 Jill White Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 19 11 30
22 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 29 29
23 Emily Underwood 37 27 27
24 Paige Williams* BCA/Linen 25 8 15 2 25
25 Emma Sherer Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 17 7 24
26 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 23 23
27 elizabeth mcclintock 545 Velo 21 21
28 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 19 19
29 maria rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 17 17
30 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 16 16
31 Maria Hyde DelaFina Racing 15 15
32 Audrey Friedrichsen FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 15 15
33 Madeleine Pascolini-Campbell CRCA/e2Value 14 14
34 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 14 14
35 Karen Williams 13 13
36 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 13 13
37 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 40 5 8 13
38 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 7 5 12
39 Beth Everhart MMR p/b Butcher Box 21 11 11
40 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 29 10 10
41 Jennifer Magur Team Highland Xtreme 9 9
42 Anne Raymond B2C2/JRA Cycles 6 6
43 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing/Continental Pavi 4 4
44 ELLEN NOBLE COLAVITA BIANCI 3 3
45 Chanel Zeisel CRCA / Radical Media 23 0
46 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 14 0
47 Rosael Torres Davis CRCA/Radical Media 27 0
48 Amy Gothorpe Optimum Performance 15 0
49 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 34 0
50 Ariana Adler* Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 16 0
Masters 40+
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Chris Hinds Monson Total
1 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 40 50 45 27 162
2 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 50 18 50 25 143
3 Anthony Alessio 45 40 45 130
4 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 31 37 18 86
5 Jacob Hacker 2 29 50 81
6 Miles Billings 40 34 74
7 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing 25 23 23 71
8 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 23 27 12 62
9 Jeremy Brazeal 31 31 62
10 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 37 15 7 59
11 Matt Troutman White Pond Racing / SCORPION RACING 45 6 51
12 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 29 3 16 48
13 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 19 6 21 46
14 Chris Pare 34 11 45
15 Danny Saccoccio 17 25 42
16 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 12 29 41
17 Tim Wern CVC - Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 21 19 40
18 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 40 40
19 Tim Malton CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 8 21 10 39
20 Douglas Chrystall 11 27 38
21 Bruce Pierce 37 37
22 Monte Frank Verge America 37 37
23 Ari Shocket Corner Cycle 17 19 36
24 Mark McCormack 34 34
25 Julio Lujambio Stage 1- VOSS 27 7 34
26 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 34 34
27 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 18 15 33
28 Matthew Waskiewicz 19 13 32
29 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club 18 2 11 31
30 Wilson Martinez 545 VELO 6 25 31
31 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games 31 31
32 Michael Boardman CRCA / Rockstar Games 29 29
33 TRAVIS DIXON DOWNEAST RACING 23 23
34 Christopher Raymond Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 21 21
35 Tony Thissell 4 14 18
36 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE 8 10 18
37 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 9 5 4 18
38 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 17 17
39 Dean Phillips 17 17
40 John Meyerle 16 16
41 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 16 16
42 Christopher Cavallaro 16 16
43 Esteban Sequera CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 3 12 15
44 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 15 15
45 Young-kershaw Duane Scorpion Bike Wheels 15 15
46 John Raguin 14 14
47 Chris Jordan 14 14
48 Chris Crowell CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports 14 14
49 Jeffrey Weaver Echelon Health Endurance 13 13
50 MICHAEL MCGINLEY CAPITOL VELO CLUB 13 13
51 Jeffery Gelt 13 13
52 Bill Shattuck 12 12
53 Trent Sullivan Team Horst Sports 11 11
54 Kyle Smith 10 10
55 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 10 10
56 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 9 9
57 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 9 9
58 John Anthony 9 9
59 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 8 8
60 Joshua Burgel 8 8
61 Zane Wenzel 7 7
62 James Ebert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 7 7
63 Matthew Austin Voss/fusionThink 6 6
64 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 5 5
65 Dave Mingori 5 5
66 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS 5 5
67 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 4 4
68 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 4 4
69 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3 3
70 Tom Dodge TEAM FIT WERX 3 3
71 STANLEY LEZON EXPO 2 2
72 Paul Richard CCB Racing 1 1
73 Tom Krol 1 1
Masters 50+
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Chris Hinds Monson Overall
1 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 31 21 37 45 134
2 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 34 31 45 8 118
3 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 45 50 11 106
4 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 27 50 27 104
5 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 50 50 100
6 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 40 34 74
7 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 37 37 74
8 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 45 23 68
9 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2 8 31 18 59
10 Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club 17 25 14 56
11 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 40 15 55
12 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 16 17 21 54
13 Steven Smallwood 19 34 53
14 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 29 2 21 52
15 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 25 23 48
16 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 10 9 29 48
17 Jay Trojan 10 37 47
18 Jerry De Zutter 545 Velo 40 40
19 Douglas Crane 40 40
20 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 9 13 14 36
21 John Daut 8 27 35
22 Thomas Voytek Greater Hartford Cyling Club 14 7 13 34
23 David Potter 34 34
24 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 31 31
25 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 23 6 29
26 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 29 29
27 Kyle Gates 29 29
28 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 3 8 17 28
29 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 27 27
30 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 15 10 25
31 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 25 25
32 William Rowe 25 25
33 Steve Mcgrath 18 7 25
34 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 12 12 24
35 Ben Hughes 19 5 24
36 James Godbey 545 Velo 18 6 24
37 William Caligari Linen / BCA 23 23
38 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 7 15 22
39 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle 19 19
40 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 19 19
41 Richard Barnwell 16 3 19
42 Colman O'Connor MBRC 4 14 18
43 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 18 18
44 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 17 17
45 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 16 16
46 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1 4 11 16
47 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 16 16
48 James Colella Race CF 12 4 16
49 Joe Straub Death Row Velo 15 15
50 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC 13 13
51 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 13 13
52 James Nash CCB 12 12
53 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 11 11
54 Tyler Munroe 11 11
55 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 10 10
56 Mark Thompson 9 9
57 Gerard O'Shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 9 9
58 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 7 7
59 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 6 6
60 James Haitz 5 5
61 Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club 5 5
62 Gary Dalton Clif Bar/Giordana 5 5
63 Christopher Cugini Minuteman Road Club 4 4
64 Chris Grady 3 3
65 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 3 3
66 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS 2 2
67 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 2 2
68 Rob Davies Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1 1
69 Dzmitry Buben velotooler 1 1
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumbles Chris Hinds Monson Overall
1 Matthew Curbeau CCB Velotooler 15 27 45 50 137
2 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 40 29 50 119
3 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 34 45 34 113
4 Daniel McCabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 45 40 85
5 Orlando Correa 25 34 13 72
6 Andrew Goodale 16 37 18 71
7 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 40 29 69
8 Chris Niesen 37 23 60
9 Ryan Pesch New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 37 19 56
10 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 13 13 25 51
11 Maxwell Nagel 31 19 50
12 Nelson Micah 50 50
13 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 50 50
14 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games 45 45
15 Andrew Piper 18 27 45
16 Michael Podzaline 19 25 44
17 Nathan Coste Bikeworks MA 29 14 43
18 Micah Nelson New England Devo p/b Cadence We 40 40
19 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 11 9 19 39
20 Rory O'Neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 37 37
21 Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 34 34
22 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 1 31 32
23 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games 31 31
24 Alexander Rossetti Cycleology Bikes 31 31
25 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 29 29
26 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 17 12 29
27 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons 27 27
28 Chad Dalles Groove Subaru Excel Sports 27 27
29 Dan Kurowski 23 3 26
30 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 18 7 25
31 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 25 25
32 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 16 8 24
33 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling/WPI 23 23
34 Roy Van Cleef Minuteman Road Club 23 23
35 Scott Smith Jam/NCC/Vittoria 21 21
36 Ethan Pfenninger 21 21
37 Ben Jankowski 21 21
38 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 21 21
39 Jonathan Guiza Sherpa Cycling 18 18
40 Peter Osborn Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks Racing 17 17
41 Christian Norvold 17 17
42 Aaron Black CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC 17 17
43 Chris Bowie CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 16 16
44 Kevin Wood Union Velo 15 15
45 Sasha Smiljanic 15 15
46 Michael Shireman Union Cycles 15 15
47 Trent Blackburn NCC / JAM Fund 15 15
48 Michael Martin 14 14
49 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 14 14
50 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 14 14
51 Fred Prescott Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Ra 13 13
52 John Morrissey Minuteman Road Club 12 12
53 Daniel Fitzgibbons 12 12
54 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 12 12
55 Eric Schmidt 11 11
56 Fred Prescott 11 11
57 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 11 11
58 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 10 10
59 Alex Meier 10 10
60 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling 10 10
61 Josh Burgel Minuteman Road Club 10 10
62 Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes 9 9
63 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 9 9
64 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 9 9
65 Ralph Allen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Mfg 7 2 9
66 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 8 8
67 Lance Jones 8 8
68 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Tea 7 7
69 Sean Goguen RACE CF 7 7
70 Brendan Schoff The Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program 6 6
71 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 6 6
72 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 6 6
73 Mark Hewitt 6 6
74 Matthew Shaffer 5 5
75 Jeffrey Scala cycling concepts 5 5
76 Geremia Ortega 4 1 5
77 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB 5 5
78 Patrick Luckow 5 5
79 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 4 4
80 Chris Dsida Bates College 4 4
81 Andrew Da Silva Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 4 4
82 Alan Pimentel CCB RACING 3 3
83 Luis Diaz pernia 3 3
84 Jason Pizzollo Northampton Cycling Club 2 2
85 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 2 2
86 David Dzikiewicz Minuteman Road Club 1 1

Round 5 Overall Agressive Rider - Red Jersey

Pro1/2 men
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Marblehead Brumble Chris Hinds Monson Overall
1 John Harris CCB Velotooler 10 10
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 1 8 9
3 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller 8 8
4 Tim Mitchell CCB Velotooler 8 8
5 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 6 6
6 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1 5 6
7 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 5 5
8 Ansel Dickey* CCB Velotooler 5 5
9 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 5 5
10 Timothy Ahear 5 5
11 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 1 3 4
12 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 3 3
13 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3 3
14 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 3 3
15 Timothy Weigelt 3 3
16 A.J. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3 3
17 Corry Small 3 3
18 Patrick Collins 3 3
19 Chris Goguen* RACE CF | racecf.org 2 2
20 Ross Baldwin 2 2
21 Allan Rego 1 1
22 Alexand Chrystall 1 1
Pro1/2/3 women
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Chris Hinds Monson Overall
1 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3 3 3 10 19
2 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving 5 10 15
3 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 8 1 9
4 Emily Underwood 5 5
5 Brittlee Bowman 5 5
6 Masha Schneider 3 1 4
7 Clio Dinan 1 3 4
8 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 1
9 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 1 1
10 Molly Deming Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1 1
Cat 3 men
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Chris Hinds Monson Overall
1 Matthew Curbeau CCB Velotooler 4 10 14
2 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 10 10
3 Daniel McCabe 8 8
4 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 3 3 1 7
5 Michael Podzaline 5 5
6 Chris Niesen 5 5
7 Ethan Pfenninger 5 5
8 Ryan Pesch 4 4
9 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling/WPI 3 3
10 Nelson Micah New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 3 3
11 Scott Smith Jam 3 3
12 Josh Burgel Minuteman Road Club 1 1
13 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 1 1
14 Brendan Offer CRCA 1 1
Masters 40+
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Chris Hinds Monson Overall
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 10 6 1 17
2 Chris Crowell 5 5 10
3 Matt Troutman White Pond Racing / SCORPION RACING 6 3 9
4 Jacob Hacker Yale 8 8
5 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 1 5 6
6 Anthony Alessio CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 3 3 6
7 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club 1 1
8 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing 1 1
9 Jeffery Gelt 1 1
10 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 1 1
Masters 50+
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Chris Hinds Monson Overall
1 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 8 10 3 21
2 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 6 5 11
3 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 8 8
4 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 5 5
5 William Caliga Linen 5 5
6 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 4 4
7 James Nash CCB 3 3
8 Joe Straub 3 3
9 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 1 1
10 Randy Rusk 1 1
11 Jerry De Zutter 545 Velo 1 1

Round 5 Overall Results - U23 Sicleri Jersey

U23 Women Sicleri Jersey
 
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Chris Hinds Chris Hinds Overall
1 Clio Dinan 16 37 53
2 Paige Williams* BCA/Linen 25 15 2 42
3 Ariana Adler* Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 16 16
U23 Men Sicleri Jersey
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Marblehead Brumble Chris Hinds Monson Overall
1 Kevin Goguen* RACE CF 34 9 27 45 50 165
2 Patrick Collins* CCB Velotooler 21 8 29 14 45 117
11 Alexander Chrystall* New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 29 40 69
9 Joshua Anderson* CCB Velotooler 8 8 40 56
3 Chris Goguen* RACE CF | racecf.org 19 6 8 33
4 Christian Norvold* NCC / JAM 29 29
5 Ansel Dickey* CCB Velotooler 27 27
6 Wyatt Goral* CCB Velotooler 21 21
7 Spencer Petrov* CCB Velotooler 18 18
8 Calvin Tortorigi* 16 16
10 Aaron Black* CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC 13 13
11 Dawry Cabrera* cycle loft 1 4 5