Round 1 Overall Results - Velotooler Yellow Jersey

Pro1/2 men
 
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds
1 Brendan McCormack CCB Foundation - Sicleri 50
2 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 45
3 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 40
4 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 35
5 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 30
6 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 27
7 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 24
8 Sam Rosenholtz Toronto Hustle 21
9 Kevin Goguen* CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 18
10 Roman Seliverstov* CCB Foundation - Sicleri 16
11 Patrick Collins CCB Foundation - Sicleri 14
12 Andreas Fliessgarten Team M_bel Ehrmann 12
13 Matthew Shaffer Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 10
14 A.J. Moran Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 8
15 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 6
16 Alexander Chrystall* New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 5
17 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 4
18 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 3
19 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo 2
20 Chris Goguen* ButcherBox Cycling.com 1
Pro1/2/3 women
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZIPCAR 50
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving 45
3 Maureen McAuliffe Landis/Trek 40
4 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 35
5 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 30
6 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 27
7 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 24
8 Lydia Hausle B2C2/JRA Cycles 21
9 Tara MacDonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 18
10 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 16
11 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 14
12 Michelle Zwick CCB Racing 12
13 Stephanie Thompson 10
14 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving 8
15 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving 6
16 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 5
17 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com 4
Cat 3/4 men
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds
1 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 50
2 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 45
3 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 40
4 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 35
5 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 30
6 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 27
7 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 24
8 Andrew Goodale ButcherBox Cycling 21
9 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 18
10 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 16
11 alex scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 14
12 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 12
13 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 10
14 Sean Casey 8
15 Colm McMahon 545 Velo 6
16 William Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 5
17 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 4
18 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 3
19 Nicholas Willette Aetna Racing Team 2
20 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 1
Masters 40+
 
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 50
2 Eneas Freyre 45
3 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 40
4 Josh Burgel Minuteman Road Club 35
5 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 30
6 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 27
7 Douglas Chrystall 24
8 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 21
9 Bill Shattuck Aetna-Expo/Dr Naylor 18
10 jeremy brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 16
11 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 14
12 Julio Lujambo 12
13 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 10
14 Christopher Pare 8
15 David McCay Minuteman Road Club 6
16 Kevin Ondre 5
17 Alvarez Medina 4
18 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3
19 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 2
20 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 1
Masters 50+
 
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 50
2 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 45
3 Paul Richard CCB Racing 40
4 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 35
5 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 30
6 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 27
7 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 24
8 James Nash CCB Racing 21
9 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 18
10 Steve McGrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 16
11 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 14
12 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 12
13 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 10
14 James Hatten 8
15 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 6
16 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 5
17 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 4
18 Jim Colella 3
19 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 2
20 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1

Round 1 Overall Team Standing

Pro1/2 men
 
Place Team Chris Hinds
1 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 96
2 CCB Foundation - Sicleri 84
2 Team Fit Werx 40
4 CT Cycling Advancement Program 35
5 Cycle-Smart 30
6 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 27
7 Toronto Hustle 24
8 CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 21
9 New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 14
10 Team M_bel Ehrmann 14
11 Corner Cycle 5
12 Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 4
13 QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo 3
14 ButcherBox Cycling.com 2
Pro1/2/3 women
Place Team Chris Hinds
1 Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 89
2 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZIPCAR 84
3 Landis/Trek 40
4 BCA/Linen 35
5 BikeReg | Share Coffee 27
6 Ten Speed Spokes 24
7 B2C2/JRA Cycles 21
8 Foxy Moxy Racing 14
9 CCB Racing 12
10 Team ERRACE 5
11 Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com 4
Cat 3/4 men
Place Team Chris Hinds
1 Minuteman Road Club 85
2 B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 72
3 Spin Arts Cycling 55
4 Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 54
5 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 32
6 ButcherBox Cycling 21
7 State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 16
8 Cyclonauts Racers 12
9 545 Velo 7
10 New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 4
11 Team Fit Werx 3
12 Aetna Racing Team 2
Masters 40+
Place Team Chris Hinds
1 545 Velo 50
2 Minuteman Road Club 41
3 CCB Racing 40
4 Aetna-Expo/Dr Naylor 37
5 Team Fit Werx 30
6 Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 28
7 Corner Cycle 23
8 Cyclonauts Racers 14
9 Brauer / Mick Management 10
Masters 50+
Place Team Chris Hinds
1 CCB Racing 61
2 Clif Bar/Giordana 54
3 Brauer / Mick Management 50
4 Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 47
5 Wheelworks Racing 45
6 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 27
7 Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 18
8 Lagunitas Racing Experience 16
9 SVC/bikeworks 14
10 Cyclonauts Racers 12
11 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 6
12 GHCC - Central Wheel 5
13 Mystic Velo Club 4
14 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1

Round 1 Overall Results - U23 Sicleri Jersey

U23 Men Sicleri Jersey
 
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds Overall
1 Kevin Goguen* CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 18 18
2 Roman Seliverstov* CCB Foundation - Sicleri 16 16
3 Alexander Chrystall* New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 5 5
4 Chris Goguen* ButcherBox Cycling.com 1 1
U23 Women Sicleri Jersey
Place First Name Last Name Team Chris Hinds Overall
1 Paige Williams* BCA/Linen 35 35
2 Katherine Rusch* Ten Speed Spokes 24 24