Round 4 Overall Results - Velotooler Yellow Jersey

Pro1/2 men
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Marblehead Brumble Chris Hinds Overall
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 45 23 23 50 141
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 23 50 25 27 125
3 Kevin Goguen* RACE CF 34 9 27 45 115
4 Tim Mitchell CCB Velotooler 40 12 37 89
5 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 25 45 18 88
6 John Harris CCB Velotooler 37 37 10 84
7 Patrick Collins* CCB Velotooler 21 8 29 14 72
8 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 50 18 4 72
9 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 31 1 19 51
10 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller 50 50
11 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 9 40 49
12 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 2 45 47
13 A.J. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 12 21 11 44
14 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 25 19 44
15 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE 27 17 44
16 Keith Kelly Velocio Northeast 29 14 43
17 Chris Goguen* RACE CF | racecf.org 19 10 6 8 43
18 Timothy Weigelt 40 40
19 Joshua Anderson CCB Velotooler 40 40
20 Allan Rego 37 37
21 David Maynard Team ERRACE 34 34
22 Troy Duppenthaler Team Fit Werx 34 34
23 Baris Aytan 34 34
24 Connor Jennings 10 23 33
25 Ralph Pahlmeyer 31 31
26 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiroprac 31 31
27 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 31 31
28 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 4 25 29
29 Christian Norvold* NCC / JAM 29 29
30 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 29 29
31 Ansel Dickey* CCB Velotooler 27 27
32 Cory Small CCB Velotooler 17 7 24
33 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 7 17 24
34 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 6 15 21
35 Ian Keough Keough CX 21 21
36 Wyatt Goral* 21 21
37 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 4 16 20
38 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b Butche 19 19
39 Spencer Petrov* CCB Velotooler 18 18
40 Thomas Barnett 18 18
41 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 11 7 18
42 Matthew Curbeau CCB 17 17
43 Calvin Tortorigi* 16 16
44 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 16 16
45 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 16 16
46 Joshua Anderson* CCB Velotooler 8 8 16
47 Robert Wasch 15 15
48 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 15 15
49 Cantin Dominic Corner Cycle 15 15
50 Gabriel Remmilard 14 14
51 Stephen Jette 9 5 14
52 Miles Billings 545 Velo 14 14
53 Chris Strumolo 13 13
54 Miro Koulnis Burlingtron 13 13
55 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 13 13
56 Aaron Black* CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC 13 13
57 Sam Rosenholtz CCB Velotooler 12 12
58 Colin Murphy Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 12 12
59 David Shuck 11 11
60 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Meltsnow.com 6 5 11
61 Will Cooper 11 11
62 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 10 10
63 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 9 9
64 Joseph Grgic 7 7
65 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6 6
66 Steve Cullen MMR p/b Butcher Box 5 5
67 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 5 5
68 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 4 4
69 Bill Skinner Cyclonauts Racers 3 3
70 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 3 3
71 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 3 3
72 Allen Carr 3 3
73 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 2 2
74 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE 2 2
75 Ross Baldwin 2 2
76 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1 1
77 Lance Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing 1 1
78 Dawry Cabrera* cycle loft 1 1
Pro1/2/3 women
 
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Chris Hinds Overall
1 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 45 34 29 108
2 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 50 50 100
3 Leslie Timm 29 50 79
4 Sarah Shipley GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 31 40 71
5 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 25 45 70
6 Alexa Gubinski Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 31 23 16 70
7 Emily Underwood 37 27 64
8 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 19 21 17 57
9 Lauren Leclaire 18 34 52
10 Julie Tracy Sunapee/BuchikaÍs/Continental Paving 18 12 19 49
11 Michelle Zwick CCB Racing 17 13 18 48
12 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 40 5 45
13 Brittlee Bowman 45 45
14 Paige Williams* BCA/Linen 25 15 40
15 Masha Schneider 40 40
16 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 29 10 39
17 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 37 37
18 Cheryl Clark Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 37 37
19 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 34 34
20 Danielle Ruane 9 23 32
21 Beth Everhart MMR p/b Butcher Box 21 11 32
22 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 31 31
23 Rosael Torres Davis CRCA/Radical Media 27 27
24 Leslie Lupien Green Line Velo 27 27
25 Molly Deming Team ERRACE 25 25
26 Chanel Zeisel CRCA / Radical Media 23 23
27 Jill White Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 19 19
28 Emma Sherer Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 17 17
29 Clio Dinan Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 16 16
30 Ariana Adler* Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 16 16
31 Maria Hyde DelaFina Racing 15 15
32 Amy Gothorpe Optimum Performance 15 15
33 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 14 14
34 Madeleine Pascolini-Campbell CRCA/e2Value 14 14
35 Tara Macdonald Stingray Racing 14 14
36 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 13 13
37 Williams Paige BCA/Linen 8 8
38 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 7 7
39 Anne Raymond B2C2/JRA Cycles 6 6
Masters 40+
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Chris Hinds Total
1 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 40 50 45 135
2 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 50 18 50 118
3 Anthony Alessio 45 40 85
4 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing 25 23 23 71
5 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 31 37 68
6 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 23 27 12 62
7 Jeremy Brazeal 31 31 62
8 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 37 15 52
9 Matt Troutman White Pond Racing / SCORPION RACING 45 6 51
10 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 19 6 21 46
11 Chris Pare 34 11 45
12 Danny Saccoccio 17 25 42
13 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 12 29 41
14 Miles Billings 40 40
15 Tim Malton CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 8 21 10 39
16 Douglas Chrystall 11 27 38
17 Bruce Pierce 37 37
18 Ari Shocket Corner Cycle 17 19 36
19 Mark McCormack 34 34
20 Julio Lujambio Stage 1- VOSS 27 7 34
21 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 34 34
22 Matthew Waskiewicz 19 13 32
23 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 29 3 32
24 Wilson Martinez 545 VELO 6 25 31
25 Jacob Hacker 2 29 31
26 Tim Wern CVC - Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 21 21
27 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club 18 2 20
28 Tony Thissell 4 14 18
29 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 18 18
30 Dean Phillips 17 17
31 John Meyerle 16 16
32 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 16 16
33 Christopher Cavallaro 16 16
34 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 15 15
35 Young-kershaw Duane Scorpion Bike Wheels 15 15
36 John Raguin 14 14
37 Chris Jordan 14 14
38 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 9 5 14
39 Jeffrey Weaver Echelon Health Endurance 13 13
40 Jeffery Gelt 13 13
41 Bill Shattuck 12 12
42 Trent Sullivan Team Horst Sports 11 11
43 Kyle Smith 10 10
44 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 10 10
45 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 9 9
46 John Anthony 9 9
47 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE 8 8
48 Joshua Burgel 8 8
49 Zane Wenzel 7 7
50 James Ebert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 7 7
51 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 5 5
52 Dave Mingori 5 5
53 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 4 4
54 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 4 4
55 Esteban Sequera CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 3 3
56 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3 3
57 Tom Krol 1 1
Masters 50+
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Chris Hinds Overall
1 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 34 31 45 110
2 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 27 50 27 104
3 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 45 50 95
4 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 31 21 37 89
5 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 37 37 74
6 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 45 23 68
7 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 40 15 55
8 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 16 17 21 54
9 Steven Smallwood 19 34 53
10 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 50 50
11 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 25 23 48
12 Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club 17 25 42
13 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2 8 31 41
14 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 40 40
15 Douglas Crane 40 40
16 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 9 13 14 36
17 John Daut 8 27 35
18 David Potter 34 34
19 Thomas Voytek Greater Hartford Cyling Club 14 7 13 34
20 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 29 2 31
21 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 29 29
22 Kyle Gates 29 29
23 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 15 10 25
24 Steve Mcgrath 18 7 25
25 William Rowe 25 25
26 James Godbey 545 Velo 18 6 24
27 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 23 23
28 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 7 15 22
29 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle 19 19
30 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 10 9 19
31 Ben Hughes 19 19
32 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 18 18
33 Colman O'Connor MBRC 4 14 18
34 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 17 17
35 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 16 16
36 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1 4 11 16
37 James Colella Race CF 12 4 16
38 Richard Barnwell 16 16
39 MATTHEW STUART Central Wheel- GHCC 13 13
40 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 12 12
41 James Nash CCB 12 12
42 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 3 8 11
43 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 11 11
44 Tyler Munroe 11 11
45 Jay Trojan 10 10
46 Mark Thompson 9 9
47 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 6 6
48 Gary Dalton Clif Bar/Giordana 5 5
49 James Haitz 5 5
50 Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club 5 5
51 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 3 3
52 Chris Grady 3 3
53 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS 2 2
54 Rob Davies Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1 1
Cat 3 men
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumbles Chris Hinds Overall
1 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 40 29 50 119
2 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 34 45 34 113
3 Matthew Curbeau CCB Velotooler 15 27 45 87
4 Daniel McCabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 45 40 85
5 Orlando Correa 25 34 13 72
6 Chris Niesen 37 23 60
7 Ryan Pesch New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 37 19 56
8 Andrew Goodale 16 37 53
9 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 13 13 25 51
10 Nelson Micah 50 50
11 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 50 50
12 Andrew Piper 18 27 45
13 Michael Podzaline 19 25 44
14 Nathan Coste Bikeworks MA 29 14 43
15 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 40 40
16 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games 31 31
17 Alexander Rossetti Cycleology Bikes 31 31
18 Maxwell Nagel 31 31
19 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 29 29
20 Chad Dalles Groove Subaru Excel Sports 27 27
21 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 18 7 25
22 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 16 8 24
23 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling/WPI 23 23
24 Dan Kurowski 23 23
25 Ethan Pfenninger 21 21
26 Ben Jankowski 21 21
27 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 21 21
28 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 11 9 20
29 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 19 19
30 Jonathan Guiza Sherpa Cycling 18 18
31 Peter Osborn Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks Racing 17 17
32 Christian Norvold 17 17
33 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 17 17
34 Sasha Smiljanic 15 15
35 Michael Shireman Union Cycles 15 15
36 Trent Blackburn NCC / JAM Fund 15 15
37 Michael Martin 14 14
38 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 14 14
39 John Morrissey Minuteman Road Club 12 12
40 Daniel Fitzgibbons 12 12
41 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 12 12
42 Fred Prescott 11 11
43 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 11 11
44 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 10 10
45 Alex Meier 10 10
46 Josh Burgel Minuteman Road Club 10 10
47 Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes 9 9
48 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 9 9
49 Lance Jones 8 8
50 Sean Goguen RACE CF 7 7
51 Ralph Allen Team ERRACE 7 7
52 Brendan Schoff The Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program 6 6
53 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 6 6
54 Mark Hewitt 6 6
55 Matthew Shaffer 5 5
56 Jeffrey Scala cycling concepts 5 5
57 Patrick Luckow 5 5
58 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 4 4
59 Geremia Ortega 4 4
60 Chris Dsida Bates College 4 4
61 Alan Pimentel CCB RACING 3 3
62 Luis Diaz pernia 3 3
63 Jason Pizzollo Northampton Cycling Club 2 2
64 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 2 2
65 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 1 1
66 David Dzikiewicz Minuteman Road Club 1 1

Round 4 Overall Agressive Rider - Red Jersey

Pro1/2 men
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Marblehead Brumble Chris Hinds Overall
1 John Harris CCB Velotooler 10 10
2 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller 8 8
3 Tim Mitchell CCB Velotooler 8 8
4 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 6 6
5 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 5 5
6 Ansel Dickey* CCB Velotooler 5 5
7 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 5 5
8 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 1 3 4
9 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 3 3
10 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3 3
11 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 3 3
12 Timothy Weigelt 3 3
13 A.J. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3 3
14 Chris Goguen* RACE CF | racecf.org 2 2
15 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1 1
16 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 1 1
17 Allan Rego 1 1
Pro1/2/3 women
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Chris Hinds Overall
1 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving 5 10 15
2 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 8 1 9
3 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3 3 3 9
4 Emily Underwood 5 5
5 Brittlee Bowman 5 5
6 Masha Schneider 3 3
7 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 1
8 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 1 1
9 Clio Dinan 1 1
10 Molly Deming Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1 1
Cat 3 men
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Chris Hinds Overall
1 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 10 10
2 Daniel McCabe 8 8
3 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 3 3 1 7
4 Michael Podzaline 5 5
5 Chris Niesen 5 5
6 Ethan Pfenninger 5 5
7 Ryan Pesch 4 4
8 Matthew Curbeau CCB Velotooler 4 4
9 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling/WPI 3 3
10 Nelson Micah New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 3 3
11 Josh Burgel Minuteman Road Club 1 1
12 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 1 1
Masters 40+
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Chris Hinds Overall
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 10 6 16
The rest of the results will be posted soon....
Masters 50+
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Chris Hinds Overall
1 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 8 10 18
The rest of the results will be posted soon....

Round 4 Overall Results - U23 Sicleri Jersey

U23 Women Sicleri Jersey
 
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Brumble Chris Hinds Overall
1 Paige Williams* BCA/Linen 25 15 40
2 Clio Dinan 16 16
3 Ariana Adler* Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 16 16
U23 Men Sicleri Jersey
Place First Name Last Name Team Costal Marblehead Brumble Chris Hinds Overall
1 Kevin Goguen* RACE CF 34 9 27 45 115
9 Joshua Anderson* CCB Velotooler 8 8 40 56
2 Patrick Collins* CCB Velotooler 21 8 14 43
3 Chris Goguen* RACE CF | racecf.org 19 6 8 33
4 Christian Norvold* NCC / JAM 29 29
11 Alexander Chrystall* New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 29 29
5 Ansel Dickey* CCB Velotooler 27 27
6 Wyatt Goral* CCB Velotooler 21 21
7 Spencer Petrov* CCB Velotooler 18 18
8 Calvin Tortorigi* 16 16
10 Aaron Black* CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC 13 13
11 Dawry Cabrera* cycle loft 1 1